4734 Everbreeze Cir Unit C Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 Everbreeze Cir Unit C, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $226,396, approximately $180 per square foot. 4734 Everbreeze Cir Unit C is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Public Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Reinke Barbara J
Bought by
Meurer Robin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Northbrook Crossing Llc
Bought by
Reinke Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meurer Robin J | $99,000 | -- | |
| Reinke Barbara J | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,013 | $202,500 | $14,200 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $125,500 | $12,000 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $125,500 | $12,000 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $125,500 | $12,000 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $125,500 | $12,000 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $96,700 | $12,000 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $96,700 | $12,000 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $96,700 | $12,000 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $96,700 | $12,000 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $96,700 | $12,000 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $2,167 | $104,500 | $8,700 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map