4734 N Patterson Rd Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $743,422 - $779,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,685
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 N Patterson Rd, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $761,211, approximately $206 per square foot. 4734 N Patterson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Paris Ridge Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Dill Sharon C
Bought by
Hanson Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Nickels Alan T
Bought by
Dill Sharon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Jeremy | $195,000 | American Title | |
| Dill Sharon C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 | $370,300 | $92,100 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $219,400 | $75,100 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $152,700 | $152,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $55,600 | $55,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $55,600 | $55,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $55,600 | $55,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $55,600 | $55,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $55,600 | $55,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $53,400 | $53,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map