47347 Greco Rd Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,970
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47347 Greco Rd, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $289,766, approximately $97 per square foot. 47347 Greco Rd is a home with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Natalbany Middle School, and Hammond High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Ann Galaforo Frank Sam and Galaforo Jo Ann L
Bought by
Galaforo Christopher Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galaforo Christopher Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $21,371 | $786 | $20,585 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $21,371 | $786 | $20,585 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $21,312 | $728 | $20,584 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $21,312 | $728 | $20,584 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $21,312 | $728 | $20,584 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $21,312 | $728 | $20,584 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $21,312 | $728 | $20,584 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $21,312 | $728 | $20,584 |
| 2017 | $23 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map