4735 Dickson Rd Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $374,988
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4735 Dickson Rd, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $314,996, approximately $148 per square foot. 4735 Dickson Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Hobbs Jayne Elizabeth
Bought by
Hobbs Michael David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Thompson Frederick E
Bought by
Hobbs Michael David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Michael David | -- | None Available | |
| Hobbs Michael David | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $92,080 | $41,520 | $50,560 |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $92,080 | $41,520 | $50,560 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $92,080 | $41,520 | $50,560 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $75,680 | $36,110 | $39,570 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $75,680 | $36,110 | $39,570 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $75,680 | $36,110 | $39,570 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $72,300 | $35,740 | $36,560 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $72,300 | $35,740 | $36,560 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $72,300 | $35,740 | $36,560 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $66,390 | $32,490 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $4,505 | $66,390 | $32,490 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $4,505 | $66,390 | $32,490 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | $4,260 | $65,440 | $32,490 | $32,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map