4735 E Washington Rd Saginaw, MI 48601
Estimated payment $913/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Bungalow
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow situated on a full acre lot in the desirable Reese Public School district! This property offers plenty of space for gardening, outdoor activities, and enjoying peaceful country living while still being just minutes from I-75 for an easy commute. Features include a 2-car garage, spacious yard, and endless potential both inside and out. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 66x667
- Rural Setting
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Bungalow
Interior Spaces
- 1,066 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Basement
- Michigan Basement
- Oven or Range
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 10-12-5-10-4005-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $417 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $397 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $33,100 | $8,500 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $289 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,100 | $0 | $22,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | +0.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $139,000 | +208.9% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Sold | $45,000 | 0.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Sold | $45,000 | -35.6% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | Price Changed | $69,900 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -11.5% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | For Sale | $79,000 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -11.2% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -10.1% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $43,596 | New Conventional |
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50208478
APN: 10-12-5-10-4005-000
- 4145 Janes Rd
- 6050 Wadsworth Rd
- 1921 Wartenburg Rd
- 1905 Wartenburg Rd
- 1913 Wartenburg Rd
- 3730 Janes Rd
- 623 N 23rd St
- 116 N 24th St
- 331 N 22nd St
- 1421 Veterans Memorial Pkwy
- 612 S 31st St
- 2422 Snelling Place
- 275 S Airport Rd
- 2604 Lapeer Ave
- 639 S 28th St
- 5220 Wakefield Rd
- 2617 Janes Ave
- 505 S 24th St
- 742 S 24th St
- 1810 Carroll St
- 441 S 11th St Unit 1 lower
- 107 S Washington Ave
- 3093 N Michigan Ave
- 3093 N Michigan Ave
- 1307 Tittabawassee Rd
- 2927 Fairview St
- 912 Pleasant St
- 1524 Durand St
- 1603 Durand St
- 2401 Lowell Ave Unit 1
- 921 N Mason St Unit 1
- 42201 Harbour Towne Dr
- 2209 Cooper Ave
- 1850 Squire Dr
- 1021 Ames St Unit . 2
- 1021 Ames St Unit 1
- 2780 Williamson Rd
- 121 N Granger St Unit 1