47351 Lilac Ave Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $440,929 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47351 Lilac Ave, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $449,732, approximately $240 per square foot. 47351 Lilac Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Dubois Michael C
Bought by
Rodriguez Fabian and Rodriguez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Fabian Rodriguez
Bought by
Dubois Michael C and Dubois Iliana I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Lgi Homes Colorado Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Fabian and Rodriguez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,181
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Fabian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dubois Michael C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Fabian | $370,900 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Fabian | $364,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $31,340 | $6,320 | $25,020 |
| 2024 | $4,756 | $28,810 | $5,810 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $33,280 | $5,410 | $27,870 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $26,860 | $4,170 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $26,860 | $4,170 | $22,690 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $7,570 | $7,570 | $0 |
| 2019 | $987 | $7,250 | $7,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579 | $4,050 | $4,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map