47357 Juniper Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $339,960 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47357 Juniper Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $360,490, approximately $197 per square foot. 47357 Juniper Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Petz Kevin
Bought by
Poff Edward M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,035
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Norvach Bryan D
Bought by
Myers Leslie A and Myers Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poff Edward M | $184,500 | -- | |
| Myers Leslie A | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poff Edward M | $190,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $85,960 | $27,500 | $58,460 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $85,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $77,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $67,850 | $18,500 | $49,350 |
| 2011 | $487 | $64,630 | $16,000 | $48,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map