Buyer's Agent in 2012
Karen Allred
Allred & Company, REALTORS
(336) 442-2071
40 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $257,000
Property is in Due Diligence Period but is still being shown & taking backup offers. This cottage sits on 1.13 acs in Trinity. Highlights include sun room & over sized single car garage w/workshop. This house is well maintained & is covered in easy care vinyl siding w/insulated doors & windows. Owner will consider leaving like new riding lawn mower with acceptable offer. All appliances remain.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Merri J | $106,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alford Merri J | $79,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2012 07/18/12 | Sold | $106,000 | -6.1% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | For Sale | $112,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $186,760 | $60,730 | $126,030 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $186,760 | $60,730 | $126,030 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $186,760 | $60,730 | $126,030 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $113,230 | $21,380 | $91,850 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $113,230 | $21,380 | $91,850 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $113,230 | $21,380 | $91,850 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $113,230 | $21,380 | $91,850 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $107,090 | $21,380 | $85,710 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $107,087 | $21,380 | $85,707 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $107,087 | $21,380 | $85,707 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,087 | $21,380 | $85,707 |
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Karen Allred
Allred & Company, REALTORS
(336) 442-2071
40 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 642039
APN: 7707-94-2663
Ask me questions while you tour the home.