4736 N Tower Dr Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $448,000
About This Home
Total Monthly Rent includes all mandatory recurring fixed fees; optional fees, such as Pet Rent and variable fees, such as utility charges are not included in this amount.
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domus Novus Borrower 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $3,015 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $3,010 | +0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,985 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,980 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,975 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,970 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,965 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,960 | -0.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $2,980 | +1.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $2,940 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Off Market | $2,940 | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,940 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,935 | -1.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,970 | -3.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Price Changed | $3,065 | +3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,975 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $3,035 | -27.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Rent | $4,170 | -- | -- |
Map
- 4726 Andes St
- 18620 E 46th Ave
- 4679 Argonne St
- 4528 Andes St
- 4768 Walden Way
- 4424 Andes St
- 18261 E 47th Dr
- 4665 Walden Ct
- 4361 Argonne St
- 4644 Walden St
- 4588 N Walden St
- 19609 E 47th Dr
- 4328 Andes Way
- 5025 N Yampa St
- 5026 N Walden Way
- 18621 E 50th Place
- 18619 E 50th Place
- 18260 E 44th Ave
- 4741 Ventura St
- 5059 N Walden Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.