4737 Spruce Ave Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $949,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4737 Spruce Ave, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $883,809, approximately $584 per square foot. 4737 Spruce Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Fairfax Villa Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1976
Bought by
Quartana Joseph Peter and And Christine I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quartana Joseph Peter | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,341 | $774,580 | $367,000 | $407,580 |
| 2024 | $8,341 | $719,980 | $347,000 | $372,980 |
| 2023 | $7,774 | $688,870 | $337,000 | $351,870 |
| 2022 | $7,545 | $659,820 | $337,000 | $322,820 |
| 2021 | $6,676 | $568,930 | $302,000 | $266,930 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $531,790 | $297,000 | $234,790 |
| 2019 | $6,282 | $530,770 | $297,000 | $233,770 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $508,030 | $294,000 | $214,030 |
| 2017 | $5,672 | $488,570 | $294,000 | $194,570 |
| 2016 | $5,660 | $488,570 | $294,000 | $194,570 |
| 2015 | $5,188 | $464,880 | $288,000 | $176,880 |
| 2014 | $5,176 | $464,880 | $288,000 | $176,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map