4737 W 31st Ave Denver, CO 80212
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4737 W 31st Ave, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $938,646, approximately $410 per square foot. 4737 W 31st Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Pirk Gary J
Bought by
Pirk Gary J and Pirk Patrice D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Pirk Gary J and Pirk Patrice D
Bought by
Pirk Gary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,135
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirk Gary J | -- | Security Title | |
| Pirk Gary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pirk Gary J | $214,250 | |
| Closed | Pirk Gary J | $212,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $64,070 | $42,190 | $42,190 |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $57,160 | $38,530 | $18,630 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $57,160 | $38,530 | $18,630 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $45,490 | $32,840 | $12,650 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $46,790 | $33,780 | $13,010 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $44,390 | $31,530 | $12,860 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $44,390 | $31,530 | $12,860 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $36,800 | $22,680 | $14,120 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $36,800 | $22,680 | $14,120 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $37,260 | $22,567 | $14,693 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $37,260 | $22,567 | $14,693 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $31,160 | $15,044 | $16,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map