47371 305th St Beresford, SD 57004
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47371 305th St, Beresford, SD 57004 and is currently estimated at $224,207, approximately $122 per square foot. 47371 305th St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Beresford Middle School, and Beresford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Palmer Michael and Palmer Marla
Bought by
Greene Leroy and Greene Zola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,237
Outstanding Balance
$66,312
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$157,895
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Leroy | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Leroy | $83,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $154,348 | $83,402 | $70,946 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $154,348 | $83,402 | $70,946 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $127,207 | $59,577 | $67,630 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $97,118 | $42,550 | $54,568 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $97,118 | $42,550 | $54,568 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $94,630 | $42,550 | $52,080 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $92,310 | $42,550 | $49,760 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $92,310 | $42,550 | $49,760 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $96,480 | $0 | $96,480 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $84,440 | $0 | $84,440 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $84,440 | $0 | $84,440 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $78,275 | $0 | $78,275 |
| 2013 | $1,610 | $93,630 | $0 | $93,630 |
| 2012 | $1,610 | $87,985 | $30,835 | $57,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map