4738 Matthews Rd Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $259,140 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4738 Matthews Rd, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $281,785, approximately $166 per square foot. 4738 Matthews Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Elm City Middle School, and Fike High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $209,583 | $36,155 | $173,428 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $209,583 | $36,155 | $173,428 |
| 2022 | $0 | $138,125 | $26,508 | $111,617 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $138,125 | $26,508 | $111,617 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $138,125 | $26,508 | $111,617 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $138,125 | $26,508 | $111,617 |
| 2018 | $0 | $138,125 | $26,508 | $111,617 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $138,125 | $26,508 | $111,617 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $130,290 | $26,508 | $103,782 |
| 2014 | $981 | $121,693 | $27,337 | $94,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map