4739 Pebble Beach Dr Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4739 Pebble Beach Dr, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $497,173, approximately $194 per square foot. 4739 Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Avon Park High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Whitehurst Iii George
Bought by
Whitehurst George and Whitehurst Evelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Ridgewood Development Llc
Bought by
Evans Wallace E and Evans Sylvia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Rejlo Llc
Bought by
Whitehurst George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Evans Wallace E and Evans Sylvia J
Bought by
Rejlo Llc