4739 Quaker Rd Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $263,472
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4739 Quaker Rd, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $242,824, approximately $173 per square foot. 4739 Quaker Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including James Hunt High School, Lucama Elementary School, and Springfield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $157,728 | $72,185 | $85,543 |
| 2024 | $938 | $157,728 | $72,185 | $85,543 |
| 2023 | $559 | $101,870 | $54,372 | $47,498 |
| 2022 | $0 | $101,870 | $54,372 | $47,498 |
| 2021 | $557 | $101,870 | $54,372 | $47,498 |
| 2020 | $557 | $101,870 | $54,372 | $47,498 |
| 2019 | $557 | $101,870 | $54,372 | $47,498 |
| 2018 | $0 | $101,870 | $54,372 | $47,498 |
| 2017 | $516 | $101,870 | $54,372 | $47,498 |
| 2016 | $504 | $101,870 | $54,372 | $47,498 |
| 2014 | $415 | $85,132 | $54,372 | $30,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map