4739 Ruby Forrest Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4739 Ruby Forrest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $350,839, approximately $103 per square foot. 4739 Ruby Forrest Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Allgood Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Clarkston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Mbadugha Magon M
Bought by
Mason Saunders Trust and Saunders Mason Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
All Seasons Restoration Dev Tu
Bought by
Mbadugah Magon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,420
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Gelus Pierre A
Bought by
All Seasons Restoration Dev Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Rockbridge Residential Llc
Bought by
Gelus Pierre A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,150
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Saunders Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mbadugah Magon M | $161,600 | -- | |
| All Seasons Restoration Dev Tr | $141,462 | -- | |
| Gelus Pierre A | $194,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mbadugah Magon M | $40,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Mbadugah Magon M | $161,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Gelus Pierre A | $136,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $135,200 | $20,000 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $130,920 | $20,000 | $110,920 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $126,200 | $20,000 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $131,040 | $7,080 | $123,960 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $94,800 | $7,080 | $87,720 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $95,200 | $7,080 | $88,120 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $80,840 | $7,080 | $73,760 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $76,760 | $7,080 | $69,680 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $69,680 | $7,080 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $68,720 | $7,080 | $61,640 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $67,960 | $7,080 | $60,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map