4739 Shell Dr Owensboro, KY 42303
Estimated Value: $189,762 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4739 Shell Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $206,941, approximately $142 per square foot. 4739 Shell Dr is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Country Heights Elementary School, College View Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $145,500 | $40,000 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $13 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $890 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map