473910 E 1117 Rd Muldrow, OK 74948
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473910 E 1117 Rd, Muldrow, OK 74948 and is currently estimated at $200,965, approximately $140 per square foot. 473910 E 1117 Rd is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Muldrow Elementary School, Muldrow Middle School, and Muldrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Fifth Wheel Inn Inc
Bought by
Choate Stepanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choate Stepanie L | $104,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Choate Stepanie L | $15,000 | |
| Open | Choate Stepanie L | $96,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $13,160 | $1,133 | $12,027 |
| 2024 | $864 | $12,777 | $1,100 | $11,677 |
| 2023 | $837 | $12,405 | $1,100 | $11,305 |
| 2022 | $785 | $12,044 | $1,100 | $10,944 |
| 2021 | $760 | $11,693 | $1,100 | $10,593 |
| 2020 | $760 | $11,693 | $1,100 | $10,593 |
| 2019 | $768 | $11,814 | $1,100 | $10,714 |
| 2018 | $777 | $11,935 | $1,100 | $10,835 |
| 2017 | $786 | $12,056 | $1,100 | $10,956 |
| 2016 | $793 | $12,166 | $1,100 | $11,066 |
| 2015 | $802 | $12,287 | $1,100 | $11,187 |
| 2014 | $791 | $12,137 | $1,100 | $11,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map