474 Beaverbrook Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,572 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Beaverbrook Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $349,143, approximately $275 per square foot. 474 Beaverbrook Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1985
Bought by
Cooley Gale A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Gale A | $80,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,819 | $98,770 | $21,000 | $77,770 |
| 2024 | $5,819 | $98,770 | $21,000 | $77,770 |
| 2023 | $5,746 | $98,770 | $21,000 | $77,770 |
| 2022 | $5,368 | $71,890 | $18,900 | $52,990 |
| 2021 | $5,192 | $71,890 | $18,900 | $52,990 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $71,890 | $18,900 | $52,990 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $60,130 | $15,750 | $44,380 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $60,130 | $15,750 | $44,380 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $60,130 | $15,750 | $44,380 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $52,230 | $12,430 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $52,230 | $12,430 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $52,230 | $12,430 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | $1,842 | $51,625 | $11,830 | $39,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map