474 Boca Raton Dr Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $1,156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Boca Raton Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $939,890, approximately $979 per square foot. 474 Boca Raton Dr is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Bratowicz John W
Bought by
Bratowicz Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratowicz Ellen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bratowicz Ellen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,153 | $570,800 | $364,000 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $9,881 | $570,800 | $364,000 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $9,527 | $570,800 | $364,000 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $9,527 | $570,800 | $364,000 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $9,384 | $374,600 | $306,100 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $9,343 | $374,600 | $306,100 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $8,938 | $374,600 | $306,100 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $8,818 | $374,600 | $306,100 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $8,743 | $374,600 | $306,100 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $8,515 | $374,600 | $306,100 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $8,193 | $374,600 | $306,100 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $7,799 | $374,600 | $306,100 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map