N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Macomber
Sparks Real Estate
16 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $344,000
As if the 26' long enclosed (heated!) porch wasn't enough to greet you, be prepared to see the outstanding Craftsman character in this 3-4 bedroom home! Porch has unique original curved windows! Numerous French doors! DOUBLE French doors in DR/LR combo! There are STUNNING wood floors throughout most of this home! Kitchen with massive butcherblock workspace that is also used as a breakfast bar! Walk-thru pantry! Vegetable prep sink! Custom cabinetry and built-ins! LOTS and LOTS of replacement windows chosen to keep in sync with this home's charm! In recent years a full dormer was added in the back allowing for larger bedrooms and full bath! Walk-in closet upstairs! Modern built-ins in master bedroom! Fenced in yard! Hoping the next buyer will appreciate this home's quality and style!
Last Buyer's Agent
Erica Lacoy
Sterling Property Group License #449592544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Sean | $204,495 | Metropolitan Title Agency | |
| Burke Sean | $204,495 | Metropolitan Title Agency | |
| Blouin Bruce G | $130,000 | -- | |
| Blouin Bruce G | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Sean | $206,560 | |
| Closed | Burke Sean | $206,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Blouin Bruce G | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blouin Bruce G | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blouin Bruce G | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Sold | $204,495 | +2.8% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2020 04/18/20 | For Sale | $198,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $225,900 | $31,900 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $203,800 | $30,600 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $202,200 | $29,900 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $177,600 | $37,700 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $135,400 | $34,300 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $126,500 | $31,900 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $115,800 | $29,600 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $104,500 | $27,600 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $96,200 | $32,400 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $92,900 | $30,900 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $92,900 | $30,900 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $92,600 | $33,400 | $59,200 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Macomber
Sparks Real Estate
16 in this area
22 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Erica Lacoy
Sterling Property Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72645436
APN: WINC-000053A-000000-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.