474 Cloverdale Ave Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Cloverdale Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $187,910, approximately $153 per square foot. 474 Cloverdale Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Moeggenberg Michael M and Moeggenberg Alene R
Bought by
Moeggenberg Alene Ruth and Moggenberg Michael Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeggenberg Alene Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $46,218 | $9,016 | $37,202 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $46,218 | $9,016 | $37,202 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $31,780 | $8,771 | $23,009 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $31,780 | $8,771 | $23,009 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $31,780 | $8,771 | $23,009 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $27,164 | $7,497 | $19,667 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $27,164 | $7,497 | $19,667 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $27,164 | $7,497 | $19,667 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $25,967 | $7,424 | $18,543 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $25,967 | $7,424 | $18,543 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $25,967 | $7,424 | $18,543 |
| 2013 | $1,311 | $26,229 | $7,497 | $18,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map