Seller's Agent in 2022
Pam Huffty
Crye-Leike
(501) 206-8972
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $408,000
Log Home on 40 beautiful AC, multiple barns & out buildings,2 ponds, fenced & cross fenced, garden spot, storm cellar, detached 2 car garage w/insulated room. Surrounded by views of rolling pasture land. Part of the AC is wooded. Charming cabin w/open floor plan, vaulted wood ceiling, wood burning native stone fireplace & additional wood stove plus gas space heater. 2 Baths with walk-in showers. MINERAL RIGHTS DO NOT CONVEY TO THE BUYER AT CLOSING. Property Sold "AS IS". SEE AGENT REMARKS.
Last Buyer's Agent
Marquita Fowler
Fathom Realty Central
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langrell Linda | -- | -- | |
| State Of Ar | -- | -- | |
| Langrell Linda | -- | -- | |
| Langrell Kenneth | $24,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Sold | $350,000 | +1.4% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $40,824 | $3,262 | $37,562 |
| 2024 | $752 | $30,461 | $2,609 | $27,852 |
| 2023 | $827 | $30,461 | $2,609 | $27,852 |
| 2022 | $755 | $30,461 | $2,609 | $27,852 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $24,698 | $2,198 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $24,698 | $2,198 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $957 | $24,698 | $2,198 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $957 | $24,698 | $2,198 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $957 | $24,698 | $2,198 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $571 | $23,741 | $2,141 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $566 | $23,741 | $2,141 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $549 | $23,295 | $2,141 | $21,154 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pam Huffty
Crye-Leike
(501) 206-8972
59 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Marquita Fowler
Fathom Realty Central
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22004094
APN: 001-09576-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.