NOT LISTED FOR SALE

474 E Lake Rd Penn Yan, NY 14527

Estimated Value: $1,232,000 - $1,743,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,259 Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2022

Last sale price $1,195,000 $367 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,894 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Beach Access
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2022

PREMIER KEUKA LAKE WATERFRONT HOME!**CUSTOM BUILD BY ARISTO IN 2015**STUNNING 3300 SQFT LAKESIDE RETREAT OFFERS 100' OF FRONTAGE & EVERY AMENITY (INCLUDING PUBLIC WATER, PUBLIC SEWER,NATURAL GAS & HIGHSPEED INTERNET)**SPACIOUS OPEN FLOOR PLAN W/LIGHT FILLED ROOMS & SPECTACULAR VIEWS**5 BEDROOMS & 3.5 BATHROOMS PLUS DETACHED 2.5 CAR GARAGE W/CARRIAGE HOUSE/OFFICE OR STUDIO SPACE(APPROX. 850 ADDITIONAL SQUARE FT NOT INCLUDED IN TOTAL SQUARE FOOTAGE)**HANDSCRAPED HICKORY FLOORS**ENTERTAINERS DREAM KITCHEN W/BLEACHED MAPLE WELLBORN CABINETS & KITCHEN AID APPLIANCES INCLUDING INDUCTION COOKTOP & DOUBLE OVENS**HUGE WALKIN PANTRY**SPACIOUS MASTER SUITE W/SPA BATH & LARGE WALKIN CLOSET** ROCHESTER COLONIAL WINDOWS & DOORS**GAS FIREPLACE**2 FURNACES & 2 A/C UNITS**WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR**HUNTER DOUGLAS BLINDS**OVER $125,000 IN HARDSCAPE INCLUDING PATIOS AND RETAINING WALLS**NO EXPENSE HAS BEEN SPARED IN THE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION OF THIS AMAZING HOME**100' OF LEVEL BEACHFRONT, POTENTIAL FOR 2 MOORING BALLS & 2 DOCKS**CURRENTLY HAVE 60' L SHAPED DOCK**QUIET SINGLE LANE RESIDENTIAL SERVICE ROAD USED FOR WALKING, BICYLES & GOLF CARTS & 25MPH AUTO TRAFFIC**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Creek

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30CR0701689 Listed on: 05/16/2022

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Worth

Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group License #10401274175

Howard Hanna Lake Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,225

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 22,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x225
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,259 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Studio bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 573089-085-063-0001-003-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,225

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Builder Model: ARISTO
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, See Remarks, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: Keuka Lake
  • Directions: RT 54 South from Penn Yan - 4.7 miles to right turn on Fullager Rd. proceed to end - take Left and house is 2nd on Right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5202
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, Other, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Dock, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Storage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penn Yan
  • Ninth Grade High School: Penn Yan Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Penn Yan Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 573089-085-063-0001-003-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X225
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22662.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13225.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Penn Yan Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2022
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
List Price
$1,195,000
Sold Price
$1,195,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,536,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$341,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$795,000
Outstanding Balance
$738,157
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$798,248

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crissy Robert $1,195,000 None Available
Engel Julie $315,000 John Anderson
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crissy Robert $795,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold $1,195,000 0.0% $367 / Sq Ft
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 For Sale $1,195,000 -- $367 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,397 $1,195,000 $37,300 $1,157,700
2024 $20,037 $1,195,000 $37,300 $1,157,700
2023 $199 $1,195,000 $37,300 $1,157,700
2022 $13,694 $632,200 $194,800 $437,400
2021 $13,225 $632,200 $194,800 $437,400
2020 $13,441 $632,200 $194,800 $437,400
2019 $13,728 $632,200 $194,800 $437,400
2018 $13,728 $575,000 $225,000 $350,000
2017 $13,236 $575,000 $225,000 $350,000
2016 $13,895 $607,600 $225,000 $382,600
2015 -- $225,000 $225,000 $0
2014 -- $372,800 $197,800 $175,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1406280

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 573089-085-063-0001-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.