474 Edgewater Rd Saluda, VA 23149
Estimated Value: $334,066 - $616,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Edgewater Rd, Saluda, VA 23149 and is currently estimated at $441,689, approximately $160 per square foot. 474 Edgewater Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Dean Ronald M and Dean Barbara J
Bought by
Dean Ronald M and Dean Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Ronald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $266,700 | $67,200 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $266,700 | $67,200 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $266,700 | $67,200 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $266,700 | $67,200 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $218,100 | $62,700 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $218,100 | $62,700 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $218,100 | $62,700 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $218,100 | $62,700 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $218,100 | $62,700 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $201,200 | $51,200 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map