474 Franklin Ln Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Franklin Ln, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $434,873, approximately $186 per square foot. 474 Franklin Ln is a home with nearby schools including E.O. Young Jr. Elementary School and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Brothers Construction Company I
Bought by
Thompson Robert D and Thompson Anne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,109
Interest Rate
6.46%
Estimated Equity
$351,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Matthews David Wayne and Matthews Linda Frances
Bought by
Thompson Brothers Construction Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Robert D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Brothers Construction Co Inc | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Robert D | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Brothers Construction Co Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $405,613 | $64,600 | $341,013 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $405,613 | $64,600 | $341,013 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $248,737 | $30,608 | $218,129 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $248,737 | $30,608 | $218,129 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $248,737 | $30,608 | $218,129 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $248,737 | $30,608 | $218,129 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $248,737 | $30,608 | $218,129 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $248,737 | $30,608 | $218,129 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $248,737 | $30,608 | $218,129 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $248,737 | $30,608 | $218,129 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $272,830 | $32,480 | $240,350 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $272,829 | $32,480 | $240,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map