RENTED SEP 9, 2025

474 Hazelnut Ct Winter Garden, FL 34787

Estimated Value: $760,068

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2021

Last sale price $540,000 $312 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,948 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • West Orange High School Rated A
  • Balcony
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2025

MOVE-IN READY! Modern, fully furnished luxury townhome in the highly sought-after Park Place community of Winter Garden! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence with a 2-car garage offers upscale living just steps from charming Downtown Winter Garden. This thoughtfully designed two-story layout features: First floor: Two spacious bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom, a linen closet, laundry area, and additional storage. Main level: An open-concept living room and chef-inspired kitchen, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts a large island with breakfast bar, elegant wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, designer pendant lighting, and a sleek range hood. Upper level: A private owner’s retreat complete with a generous walk-in closet, a private balcony, and a spa-like ensuite bath featuring a double vanity, frameless glass shower, soaking tub, and upgraded fixtures. All of this near to Plant Street Market, boutique shopping, fine dining, and year-round community events. Don’t miss your chance to live in one of Winter Garden’s most desirable locations—schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kathryn Shevlin

THE PROPERTY FIRM Brokerage Phone: 407-530-5444 License #3102534 Listed on: 08/15/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Kathryn Shevlin

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 1,233 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,900
  • Property Available on 8/5/25
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • 8 to 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-22-27-6651-00-250

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Kathy Bollo Association, Phone Number (407) 614-6144
  • Park Place/Winter Garden Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Pet Policy

  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • $250 Pet Fee
  • Very small pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

1,233 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-08-05
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 3900
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 250

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1728
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 2303
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1233
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 213.96
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 2.26
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-530-5444
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 160.54

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Street Lights
  • Association Name: KATHY BOLLO
  • Phone: 407-614-6144
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 65

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 23-22-27-6651-00-250

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2021
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.64%
Current Estimated Value
$760,068

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,068
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$455,254
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,814

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Park Place At Winter Garden Llc
Bought by
Parson Kent R and The Krp Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cortes Luis $540,000 Equitable Title
Parson Kent R $475,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cortes Luis $513,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Rented $3,900 0.0% --
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Rent $3,900 +5.4% --
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Rented $3,700 -2.6% --
07/05/2023 07/05/23 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
02/19/2022 02/19/22 Rented -- -- --
02/15/2022 02/15/22 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Sold $540,000 -1.6% $289 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2021 02/02/21 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2021 01/22/21 For Sale $549,000 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,020 $628,490 $90,000 $538,490
2025 $10,020 $636,350 $90,000 $546,350
2024 $8,111 $600,877 -- --
2023 $8,111 $529,421 $75,000 $454,421
2022 $7,209 $451,448 $70,000 $381,448
2021 $6,572 $404,027 $70,000 $334,027
2020 $5,846 $386,416 $50,000 $336,416
2019 $367 $22,000 $22,000 $0
2018 $371 $22,000 $22,000 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5132162

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-2227-6651-00-250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.