474 Hazelnut Dr Princeton, WV 24739
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Hazelnut Dr, Princeton, WV 24739 and is currently estimated at $341,487, approximately $145 per square foot. 474 Hazelnut Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Pikeview Middle School, and Pikeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Young Susan M and Young Joel A
Bought by
Biggs James Edward and Aylor-Biggs Raegan Whitney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs James Edward | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $155,820 | $31,440 | $124,380 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $154,380 | $25,200 | $129,180 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $143,400 | $20,880 | $122,520 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $137,460 | $20,880 | $116,580 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $131,040 | $20,400 | $110,640 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $129,420 | $20,280 | $109,140 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $129,120 | $20,280 | $108,840 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $125,160 | $20,100 | $105,060 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $124,680 | $19,980 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $124,260 | $19,980 | $104,280 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $124,200 | $19,800 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $124,140 | $18,840 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map