474 Hollars Extension Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Hollars Extension, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $163,667, approximately $85 per square foot. 474 Hollars Extension is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School and Foundations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Bought by
Sponsler Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sponsler Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $49 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map