Seller's Agent in 2025
Dani O'Halloran
Realty of Maine
(207) 745-4499
4 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $504,734 - $616,000
Unique Waterfront Retreat with Endless Opportunities...
Think Outside the Box and Discover a one-of-a-kind home designed for enjoyment, privacy, and versatility — all set on a large, immaculate 3.6 Acre lot with over 289 feet of frontage on the Kenduskeag. With stairs leading right into the water, you'll enjoy swimming, kayaking, and year-round recreation just steps from your back door.
This 3-4 bedroom home is filled with sunshine thanks to expansive windows that capture both natural light and waterfront views. A finished walkout basement with a full kitchen that opens directly to the patio and streamside — the perfect setup for entertaining, generational living, or rental income potential.
Outdoors, the property blossoms with flower gardens, mature fruit trees, blueberry, blackberry, and raspberry bushes, and a manicured lawn. The oversized garage offers a very large work area and its own full bathroom, as well as, an attached 1000sq ft apartment, along with an additional large garage/workshop to provide even more flexibility for hobbies, guests, or income opportunities.
Located just minutes from Bangor, this home is truly a serene retreat with easy access to city conveniences. Built with enjoyment and privacy in mind, this property combines natural beauty, unique style, and endless possibilities.
**Choice of High Schools and low taxes. Call TODAY for your personal viewing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazear Laura | $560,000 | -- | |
| Cox Alison A | -- | -- | |
| Cox Alison A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Alison A | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Alison A | $257,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Alison A | $256,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | $560,000 | -6.5% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -7.7% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -3.1% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Sale | $669,500 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $339,800 | $46,680 | $293,120 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $339,800 | $46,680 | $293,120 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $339,800 | $46,680 | $293,120 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $283,160 | $38,900 | $244,260 |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $283,310 | $38,900 | $244,410 |
| 2020 | $334 | $283,160 | $38,900 | $244,260 |
| 2019 | $5,168 | $283,160 | $38,900 | $244,260 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $283,160 | $38,900 | $244,260 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | $251,110 | $30,310 | $220,800 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $251,100 | $30,300 | $220,800 |
| 2015 | $4,934 | $251,100 | $30,300 | $220,800 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | $251,100 | $30,300 | $220,800 |
| 2012 | $4,789 | $250,100 | $29,300 | $220,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dani O'Halloran
Realty of Maine
(207) 745-4499
4 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kortnie Mullins
Realty of Maine
(207) 991-4924
11 in this area
205 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1637233
APN: GLBN-000016-000000-000004-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.