474 Lambert Dr Unit 1829R Schaumburg, IL 60193
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,407 - $280,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Lambert Dr Unit 1829R, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $270,852, approximately $180 per square foot. 474 Lambert Dr Unit 1829R is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Michael Collins Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Neppl Heather and Last Will And Estament Of Apri
Bought by
Shah Akash S and Patel Nisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,400
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Hanetho Donna L
Bought by
Burns April
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Swanson Beverly A and Bishop Barry A
Bought by
Hanetho Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Swanson Beverly A and Bishop Barry A
Bought by
Hanetho Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Bishop Melvin and Bishop Doris
Bought by
Bishop Barry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1997
Sold by
Bishop Melvin and Bishop Doris
Bought by
Bishop Melvin and Bishop Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Barclay Darla D
Bought by
Bishop Melvin and Bishop Doris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Akash S | $205,500 | Baird & Warner Ttl Svcs Inc | |
| Burns April | $185,000 | First American Title | |
| Hanetho Donna L | $188,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Bishop Barry | $120,000 | -- | |
| Bishop Melvin | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Melvin | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Akash S | $164,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanetho Donna L | $150,400 | |
| Closed | Hanetho Donna L | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $24,391 | $4,234 | $20,157 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $17,649 | $3,582 | $14,067 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $17,649 | $3,582 | $14,067 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $17,649 | $3,582 | $14,067 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $15,553 | $2,849 | $12,704 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $15,553 | $2,849 | $12,704 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $17,271 | $2,849 | $14,422 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $12,055 | $2,279 | $9,776 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $12,055 | $2,279 | $9,776 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $12,055 | $2,279 | $9,776 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $10,962 | $2,035 | $8,927 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $10,962 | $2,035 | $8,927 |
| 2013 | $2,402 | $10,962 | $2,035 | $8,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map