474 Maple Cove Cir Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Maple Cove Cir, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $310,736, approximately $244 per square foot. 474 Maple Cove Cir is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Woodland Meadows Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2023
Sold by
Huntington Birchwood Llc
Bought by
Mcmillan Molly and Mcmillan David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,824
Outstanding Balance
$207,536
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Molly | $284,580 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillan Molly | $212,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History