474 Ridge St NW Washington, DC 20001
Mount Vernon Square Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
19,992
Sq Ft
10,542
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Ridge St NW, Washington, DC 20001. 474 Ridge St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Walker-Jones Education Campus, Dunbar High School, and Center City Public Charter School - Shaw.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,817,690 | $1,487,940 | $3,329,750 |
| 2024 | $39,746 | $4,817,690 | $1,487,940 | $3,329,750 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,817,690 | $1,458,790 | $3,358,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,817,690 | $1,458,790 | $3,358,900 |
| 2021 | $39,746 | $4,817,690 | $1,458,790 | $3,358,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,685,040 | $1,326,140 | $3,358,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,564,430 | $1,205,530 | $3,358,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map