Z
Seller's Agent in 2024
ZACHARY PRINCE
CENTURY 21 EVEREST ST GEORGE
(435) 668-0379
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 EVEREST ST GEORGE License #10160336 SA Listed on: 01/22/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
RAND LEMMON
ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED (HURRICANE BRANCH)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Asset Protection Trust | -- | Southern Utah Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2024 03/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Price Changed | $519,900 | -1.9% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -1.0% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | For Sale | $535,000 | +64.2% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | For Sale | $325,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $267,520 | $82,500 | $185,020 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $268,015 | $82,500 | $185,515 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $221,925 | $55,000 | $166,925 |
| 2021 | $734 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $785 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $647 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2024
ZACHARY PRINCE
CENTURY 21 EVEREST ST GEORGE
(435) 668-0379
27 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
DAREL NAKAI
CENTURY 21 EVEREST ST GEORGE
(435) 313-1062
54 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
RAND LEMMON
ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED (HURRICANE BRANCH)
Seller's Agent in 2021
Daniel Porter
ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED (HURRICANE BRANCH)
(435) 246-7038
427 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jonathan W. Zundel
ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED (HURRICANE BRANCH)
(435) 246-7038
490 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
stg.rets.zprince
stg.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-247481
APN: 1019048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.