474 S Wolf Rd Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $396,025
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 S Wolf Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $370,756, approximately $269 per square foot. 474 S Wolf Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Kirby Maria R
Bought by
Kirby Nathaniel B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Kirby Nathaniel S and Kirby Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,118
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$300,638
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Nathaniel B | -- | Attorney | |
| Kirby Nathaniel S | $210,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby Nathaniel S | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,374 | $39,000 | $19,977 | $19,023 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $26,987 | $13,487 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $7,020 | $26,987 | $13,487 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $7,020 | $26,987 | $13,487 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $8,615 | $28,346 | $10,140 | $18,206 |
| 2020 | $9,187 | $30,475 | $10,140 | $20,335 |
| 2019 | $9,715 | $35,284 | $10,140 | $25,144 |
| 2018 | $11,487 | $37,287 | $8,873 | $28,414 |
| 2017 | $11,278 | $37,287 | $8,873 | $28,414 |
| 2016 | $10,799 | $37,287 | $8,873 | $28,414 |
| 2015 | $8,543 | $28,380 | $7,605 | $20,775 |
| 2014 | $8,230 | $30,963 | $7,605 | $23,358 |
| 2013 | $9,606 | $34,975 | $7,605 | $27,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map