474 Windsor Rd River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $1,160,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,048
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Windsor Rd, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $919,147, approximately $301 per square foot. 474 Windsor Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Winter John A
Bought by
Dinallo Benjamin and Dinallo Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,802
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$780,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinallo Benjamin | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinallo Benjamin | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,663 | $751,400 | $357,200 | $394,200 |
| 2024 | $18,197 | $470,700 | $190,400 | $280,300 |
| 2023 | $17,416 | $470,700 | $190,400 | $280,300 |
| 2022 | $17,416 | $470,700 | $190,400 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $17,072 | $470,700 | $190,400 | $280,300 |
| 2020 | $16,804 | $470,700 | $190,400 | $280,300 |
| 2019 | $16,324 | $470,700 | $190,400 | $280,300 |
| 2018 | $15,980 | $470,700 | $190,400 | $280,300 |
| 2017 | $15,825 | $470,700 | $190,400 | $280,300 |
| 2016 | $15,467 | $470,700 | $190,400 | $280,300 |
| 2015 | $15,142 | $470,700 | $190,400 | $280,300 |
| 2014 | $15,171 | $470,700 | $190,400 | $280,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map