4740 Angus Dr Gainesville, VA 20155
Sudley Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,242,000 - $1,665,907
6
Beds
6
Baths
8,082
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 Angus Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $1,422,227, approximately $175 per square foot. 4740 Angus Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Samuel L. Gravely Jr. Elementary School, Bull Run Middle School, and Battlefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Davis Randolph S
Bought by
Owens Ii John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Ii John B | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,610 | $1,426,000 | $222,700 | $1,203,300 |
| 2024 | $13,610 | $1,368,500 | $214,300 | $1,154,200 |
| 2023 | $13,929 | $1,338,700 | $205,400 | $1,133,300 |
| 2022 | $13,612 | $1,218,800 | $167,000 | $1,051,800 |
| 2021 | $12,573 | $1,040,800 | $141,700 | $899,100 |
| 2020 | $14,677 | $946,900 | $141,700 | $805,200 |
| 2019 | $14,024 | $904,800 | $141,700 | $763,100 |
| 2018 | $10,683 | $884,700 | $133,400 | $751,300 |
| 2017 | $10,178 | $834,400 | $134,600 | $699,800 |
| 2016 | $10,934 | $905,800 | $134,600 | $771,200 |
| 2015 | $11,059 | $821,500 | $134,000 | $687,500 |
| 2014 | $11,059 | $896,700 | $123,700 | $773,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map