4740 E Brisa Del Sur Tucson, AZ 85718
Estimated Value: $420,073 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 E Brisa Del Sur, Tucson, AZ 85718 and is currently estimated at $443,518, approximately $253 per square foot. 4740 E Brisa Del Sur is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sunrise Drive Elementary School, Orange Grove Middle School, and Catalina Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Tabano Eileen J
Bought by
Tabano Eileen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Levkovitz Anita Sharon and Dien Karen Lee
Bought by
Tabano Elleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Burkam Marilyn
Bought by
Burkam Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabano Eileen J | -- | None Available | |
| Tabano Eileen J | -- | None Available | |
| Tabano Elleen J | $229,000 | Long Title Agency Inc | |
| Burkam Marilyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |