NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $522,000 - $570,341

5 Beds
3 Baths
4,698 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2019

Last sale price $1,025,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,402 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1.7 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Rocklin Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Uncovered Courtyard

About This Home

As of December 2019

Acreage and privacy in the heart of Rocklin. This unique estate features two homes on one lot. First house is a 3600 square foot main residence. The second residence was built in 2013 and is 1800 square feet with three bedroom and 3 bath The amenities are endless. Enjoy a walk though your very own vineyard, greenhouse and fruit trees. Take a dip in the pool and relax in the sauna. This oasis truly has it all.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Yarmolyuk

1st Choice Realty & Associates License #02032682 Listed on: 10/03/2019

1st Choice Realty & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Barnes

Keller Williams Realty License #01971944

Keller Williams Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.7

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,698 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Private Pool
  • Spa

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Uncovered Courtyard
  • 1.7 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 045-090-040-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.7 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: 2 Houses on Lot
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Architectural Style: Traditional,See Remarks
  • Levels: MultiSplit
  • Stories: 2
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Bed 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Cook Top,Free Standing Refrigerator,Gas Cook Top,Gas Water Heater
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Tile,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub,Shower Stall(s),Tile
  • Master Bedroom Features: Balcony,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tile,Tub,Window
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Den,Great Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Office,Downstairs Bedroom
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 218.18
  • Square Footage: 4698
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Gazebo,Greenhouse,Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stone,Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Uncovered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Partial,Other
  • Foundation: Combination,Slab
  • Listing Price: 1049000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front,Cul-De-Sac,Greenbelt,Shape Irregular,Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch,Covered Deck,Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Fenced,On Lot,Pool House

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Boat Storage,Guest Parking Available,RV Access,RV Storage
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Cable Available,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Kitchen,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage,Inside Area
  • Water Source: Meter on Site,Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque,Recreation Facilities,Sauna,Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Rocklin Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.7000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 74052

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 045-090-040-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Passadore Andrew J and Passadore Sandra M
Bought by
Woolery Jonathan and Woolery Buenacris C
Current Estimated Value
$538,335

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,581
Outstanding Balance
$462,267
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,068

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Passadore Andrew J and Passadore Sandra M
Bought by
Passadore Andrew J and Passadore Sandra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Passadore Andrew J and Passadore Sandra M
Bought by
Passadore Andrew J and Passadore Sndra M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Wycoff B Misty and Warren Robert D
Bought by
Passadore Andrew J and Passadore Sandra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Lee James H and Lee Patty A
Bought by
Wycoff B Misty and Warren Robert D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Lee James H and Lee Patty A
Bought by
Lee James H and Lee Patty A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Lee James H and Lee Patty A
Bought by
Lee James H and Lee Patty A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woolery Jonathan $520,000 Lennar Title Inc
Passadore Andrew J -- None Available
Passadore Andrew J -- Wfg National Title Company
Passadore Andrew J -- None Available
Passadore Andrew J $265,000 Placer Title Company
Wycoff B Misty $210,000 North American Title Co
Lee James H -- --
Lee James H -- First American Title
Lee James H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woolery Jonathan $510,581
Previous Owner Passadore Andrew J $265,250
Previous Owner Passadore Andrew J $251,750
Previous Owner Wycoff B Misty $168,000
Previous Owner Lee James H $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2019 12/23/19 Sold $1,025,000 -2.3% $218 / Sq Ft
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 For Sale $1,049,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,366 $551,828 $137,957 $413,871
2023 $6,366 $504,000 $126,000 $378,000
2022 $5,816 $520,000 $130,000 $390,000
2021 $1,793 $300,107 $56,622 $243,485
2020 $1,821 $297,031 $56,042 $240,989
2019 $1,808 $291,208 $54,944 $236,264
2018 $1,785 $285,499 $53,867 $231,632
2017 $1,801 $279,902 $52,811 $227,091
2016 $1,760 $274,415 $51,776 $222,639
2015 $1,730 $270,294 $50,999 $219,295
2014 $1,609 $258,000 $48,700 $209,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 19069576

MetroList

APN: 045-210-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.