4740 S Lucy Unit X Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $153,324 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 S Lucy Unit X, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $167,331, approximately $161 per square foot. 4740 S Lucy Unit X is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Perez Elementary School, Los Obispos Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Juan E
Bought by
Flores Juan Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,023
Outstanding Balance
$54,930
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Garcia Juan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Iruegas Olivia
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Esta Villa Inc
Bought by
Iruegas Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Juan Manuel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Garcia Juan E | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Iruegas Olivia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Juan Manuel | $80,023 | |
| Previous Owner | Iruegas Olivia | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $158,333 | $49,140 | $109,193 |
| 2024 | $744 | $146,492 | $39,645 | $106,847 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $136,820 | $35,910 | $100,910 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $119,422 | $35,910 | $83,512 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $109,028 | $22,248 | $86,780 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $104,410 | $22,230 | $82,180 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $105,330 | $22,230 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $97,150 | $22,370 | $74,780 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $88,840 | $22,370 | $66,470 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $78,860 | $20,970 | $57,890 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $71,240 | $18,720 | $52,520 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $63,400 | $17,090 | $46,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map