4740 Texas Ave Irondale, AL 35210
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,687 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 Texas Ave, Irondale, AL 35210 and is currently estimated at $268,922, approximately $275 per square foot. 4740 Texas Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, W.E. Putnam Middle School Magnet, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $42,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $41,040 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $38,300 | $22,300 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $33,200 | $22,300 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $31,940 | $23,420 | $8,520 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $30,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $20,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,560 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map