4740 W Stanton Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,693
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 W Stanton Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $390,053, approximately $144 per square foot. 4740 W Stanton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Stewart Chad
Bought by
Stewart Ricky
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Ricky | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map