4740 Woodruff Trace Cumming, GA 30028
Estimated Value: $556,590 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 Woodruff Trace, Cumming, GA 30028 and is currently estimated at $568,148, approximately $218 per square foot. 4740 Woodruff Trace is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Coal Mountain Elementary School, North Forsyth Middle School, and North Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Chodhary Amar K
Bought by
Chodhary Amar K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,250
Outstanding Balance
$73,584
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,564
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chodhary Amar K | -- | -- | |
| Chodhary Amar K | $238,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chodhary Amar K | $190,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $217,616 | $48,000 | $169,616 |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $213,084 | $48,000 | $165,084 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $229,340 | $36,000 | $193,340 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $149,840 | $24,000 | $125,840 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $149,840 | $24,000 | $125,840 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $142,944 | $24,000 | $118,944 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $132,008 | $14,000 | $118,008 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $128,992 | $14,000 | $114,992 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $110,812 | $12,000 | $98,812 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $95,616 | $12,000 | $83,616 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $95,616 | $12,000 | $83,616 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $88,476 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map