Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,130,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4741 85ave, Doral, FL 33166 and is currently estimated at $1,027,361, approximately $348 per square foot. 4741 85ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Center, Madison Middle School, and Miami Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Jorge Lopez and Lopez Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ahmad Javad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$784,000
Outstanding Balance
$783,234
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Escobar Fernando and Escobar Monica
Bought by
Lopez Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
White Course Lennar Llc
Bought by
Escobar Fernando and Escobar Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,963
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional