4741 Old Canoe Creek Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $247,142
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4741 Old Canoe Creek Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $247,142, approximately $176 per square foot. 4741 Old Canoe Creek Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and City of Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Park Road Commerce Center Llc
Bought by
Blue Water Community Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Water Community Management Llc | $105,000 | Attorney | |
| Emeniki Aghogho | $105,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $176,400 | -- | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $177,800 | -- | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $137,500 | $0 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $127,100 | $0 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $128,600 | $0 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $138,900 | $0 | $138,900 |