4741 S 1900 E Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4741 S 1900 E, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $747,611, approximately $226 per square foot. 4741 S 1900 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Williams Jon R and Williams Nancy A
Bought by
Williams Jon Randall and Williams Nancy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Combe Michael J and Combe Debra P
Bought by
Williams Jon R and Williams Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,470
Interest Rate
7.47%
Estimated Equity
$687,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jon Randall | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Jon R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jon R | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $675,098 | $287,730 | $387,368 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $367,878 | $162,031 | $205,847 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $342,340 | $146,860 | $195,480 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $344,300 | $127,940 | $216,360 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $522,000 | $184,350 | $337,650 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $461,000 | $159,950 | $301,050 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $416,000 | $159,950 | $256,050 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $397,000 | $149,950 | $247,050 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $331,000 | $149,950 | $181,050 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $159,884 | $82,790 | $77,094 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $149,630 | $71,790 | $77,840 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $138,308 | $69,040 | $69,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map