47414 Thrasher Rd Franklinton, LA 70438
Estimated Value: $157,449 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 47414 Thrasher Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438 and is currently estimated at $218,112. 47414 Thrasher Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklinton Primary School, Franklinton Elementary School, and Franklinton Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $12,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $12,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $235 | $10,250 | $450 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $993 | $10,250 | $450 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $10,250 | $450 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $10,250 | $450 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $10,250 | $450 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $273 | $10,250 | $450 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $10,250 | $450 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $66 | $650 | $650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map