4742 NW 4th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Bonnie Loch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4742 NW 4th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $273,273, approximately $274 per square foot. 4742 NW 4th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tedder Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Glenn Keith Allen
Bought by
Glenn Christina Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Christina Theresa | -- | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $27,771 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $838 | $47,890 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $771 | $46,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $710 | $45,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $710 | $44,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $42,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $575 | $41,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $563 | $40,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $546 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $39,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $456 | $38,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $446 | $37,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $449 | $37,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $448 | $37,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,560 | $8,530 | $33,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map