4743 Carving Tree Dr Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4743 Carving Tree Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $360,364, approximately $220 per square foot. 4743 Carving Tree Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Hill Julia Gaber and Gaber Phillip Paul
Bought by
Gaber Mark Aaron and Gaber Victoria Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,353
Outstanding Balance
$65,305
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Coble Sharon R
Bought by
Gaber Joseph S and Gaber Natalie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaber Mark Aaron | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Gaber Joseph S | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaber Mark Aaron | $75,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $322,300 | $90,000 | $232,300 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $322,300 | $90,000 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $322,300 | $90,000 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $206,200 | $60,000 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $206,200 | $60,000 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $206,200 | $60,000 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $206,200 | $60,000 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $140,000 | $36,000 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $784 | $140,000 | $36,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $780 | $140,000 | $36,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $777 | $140,000 | $36,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $846 | $146,500 | $36,000 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map