47438 School St Oakridge, OR 97463
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $250,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47438 School St, Oakridge, OR 97463 and is currently estimated at $197,415, approximately $270 per square foot. 47438 School St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Junior High School, and Oakridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Walker Terry M and Walker Virgle
Bought by
Walker Terry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Walker Virgle K and Walker Margaret L
Bought by
Walker Virgle and Walker Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Terry M | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Virgle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $74,457 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $72,289 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $70,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $68,140 | $0 | $0 |